Dr. Morgan John Patrylo
Last updated: Jun 13, 2025

Dr. Morgan J. Patrylo

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Virginia School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1972946002

Dr. Morgan J. Patrylo M.D.

Neurologist

He is located at 11215 Metro Parkway Suite 1 in Fort Myers, FL 33966. Can help patients with the following: Cerebral Palsy (CP), Cluster Headaches, Complex Regional Pain Syndrome, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Pinched Nerve, Seizures. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972946002. Appointment can be made via the phone number (239) 208-2212. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Morgan John Patrylo, being an neurologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Morgan J. Patrylo.

  • Alzheimer's Disease
  • Amnesia
  • Amyotrophic Lateral Sclerosis (ALS)
  • Aphasia
  • Autism
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Damage
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Charcot-Marie-Tooth Disease (CMT)
  • Claudication
  • Cluster Headaches
  • Complex Regional Pain Syndrome
  • Concussion
  • Creutzfeldt-Jakob Disease (CJD)
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dementia
  • Double Vision
  • Dyslexia
  • Dystonia
  • Early Onset Alzheimers
  • Encephalitis
  • Encephalopathy
  • Epilepsy
  • Face Blindness
  • Fainting
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Guillain-Barre Syndrome (GBS)
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Herniated Disc
  • Huntington's Disease (HD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Mad Cow Disease
  • Meningitis
  • Meralgia Paresthetica
  • Migraine
  • Motion Sickness
  • Multiple Sclerosis (MS)
  • Myasthenia Gravis (MG)
  • Myofascial Pain Syndrome (MPS)
  • Nerve Damage
  • Neuropathic Pain
  • Optic Neuritis
  • PANDAS
  • Paralysis
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Peripheral Nerve Injuries
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Peripheral Neuropathy
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Polio
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Pseudotumor Cerebri
  • Sciatica
  • Seizures
  • Stiff Person Syndrome (SPS)
  • Stroke
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tension Headache
  • Tics
  • Tinnitus
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Transient Ischemic Attack (TIA)
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Tremor
  • Trigeminal Neuralgia (TN)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing
  • Wernicke-Korsakoff Syndrome

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2013

Affiliated practices

Tennova Healthcare - Clarksville
651 Dunlop Lane
Clarksville, 37040 TN
(931) 502-1370
Centennial Neuroscience
330 23rd Avenue North
Nashville, 37203 TN
(615) 342-6640

Affiliated hospitals

TRISTAR CENTENNIAL MEDICAL CENTER
2300 PATTERSON STREET
NASHVILLE, 37203 TN
(615) 342-1000
TRISTAR SKYLINE MEDICAL CENTER
3441 DICKERSON PIKE
NASHVILLE, 37207 TN
(615) 769-2000

Looking for more Neurologists?

Dr. Korak Sarkar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2820 Napoleon Avenue Suite 810 New Orleans, 70115, LA
Dr. Richard Nevin Selby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 28682 Sea Point Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
Dr. Amy Wilcox Voigt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2905 Kingman Street Metairie, 70006, LA
Dr. Eyad Almallouhi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1921 Waldemere Street Suite 607 Sarasota, 34239, FL
Dr. Patricia M. Moore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 1910 Jake Alexander Boulevard West Salisbury, 28147, NC
Dr. Christopher Eckstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3105 Independence Drive Suite 105 Birmingham, 35209, AL
Dr. Sukanthi Kovvuru
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4301 West Markham Street Little Rock, 72205, AR
Dr. Jeffrey Roy Meyers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1333 Taylor Street Suite 1C Columbia, 29201, SC
Dr. Megan L. Fankhauser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2800 6400 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Shirish Satpute
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2800 6400 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Morgan John Patrylo have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Morgan John Patrylo is affiliated with Tennova Healthcare - Clarksville. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Morgan John Patrylo accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Morgan John Patrylo accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Morgan John Patrylo treat?

Dr. Morgan John Patrylo provides treatment for Cerebral Palsy (CP), Cluster Headaches, Complex Regional Pain Syndrome, Multiple Sclerosis (MS), Pinched Nerve, Seizures. For the full list see this list.

Has Dr. Morgan John Patrylo affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Morgan John Patrylo is affiliated with TRISTAR CENTENNIAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Morgan John Patrylo?

Dr. Morgan John Patrylo's office is located at 11215 Metro Parkway Suite 1 in Fort Myers, FL 33966.